Village of Bonney City Council Members

Council Members and their term expiration dates are shown below. All members serve two-year terms.

Member Position Expiration
Raymond Cantu Mayor May 2017
Tony Gonzalez Alder, Position 1 May 2017
Bevelria Doyle Alder, Position 2 May 2017
Manuel Cantu, Jr. Alder, Position 3 May 2018
Jennifer Winans Alder, Position 4 May 2018
Vacant Alder, Position 5 May 2018



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *